2001
Marathon Male
Rank Race No. Name Nation Finish
1 159 Torben Møller Nielsen A.K.73 03:16:38
2 110 Claus Bjarnø A.K.73 03:16:40
3 121 Peter Ellehauge 2100 København Ø 03:19:33
4 169 Jørn Pedersen 4400 Kalundborg 03:41:43
5 161 Jørgen Nielsen 4000 Roskilde 03:44:41
6 200 Hans Lars Jørgensen Nuuk 03:48:52
7 102 Stig Krøger Andersen 03:50:50
8 148 Henrik Lohman København 03:52:55
9 205 Lars Feilberg Denmark 03:53:17
10 127 Mikkel Gormsen 1364 København K 03:55:18
11 155 Jan Mortensen 2750 Ballerup 03:55:59
12 179 Karsten Risvig 2650 Hvidovre 03:58:00
13 128 Jens Gravslund 1462 København K 04:02:16
14 165 Flemming Høeg Nilsson 2980 Kokkedal 04:05:27
15 176 Alan Rasmussen 8240 Risskov 04:08:08
16 181 Erik Skou 4000 Roskilde 04:08:26
17 156 Lars Henrik Møller 1635 København V 04:10:38
18 124 Thomas Fogt 4000 Roskilde 04:12:11
19 166 Anders Nyholm 2000 Frederiksberg 04:17:49
20 184 Poul-Erik Sonne-Lund 2791 Dragør 04:18:49
21 103 Peter Rohde Andersen 2200 København N 04:25:12
22 135 Poul Høegh Stoholm 04:29:11
23 147 Mogens Damgård Larsen 1401 København K 04:29:14
24 174 Jens Ranum 2400 KØbenhavn NV 04:33:04
25 175 Peter Rasmussen 4000 Roskilde 04:34:59
26 100 Jan Aggerholm 9000 Aalborg 04:39:24
27 133 Erik Hult 2900 Hellerup 04:41:39
28 201 Bjarne Petersen Nuuk 04:41:52
29 163 Henning Nielsen 2980 Kokkedal 04:44:15
30 202 Martin Kristiansen Nuuk 04:44:47
31 145 Gunnar Kristensen Slagelse 04:45:40
32 151 Brian Løndal 4000 Roskilde 04:47:11
33 108 Jan Bach 9210 Aalbrog SØ 04:47:12
34 182 Søren Skov 3660 Stenløse 04:49:52
35 123 Peter Fredberg B.T. 04:51:19
36 111 Anders Bossen 6280 Høyer 04:55:29
37 183 Peter Skov 2765 Smørrum 04:55:40
38 162 Mogens Nielsen 6382 Boldersev 04:56:14
39 171 Morten Petersen 3050 Humlebæk 04:56:25
40 129 Torben Hansen 2900 Hellerup 04:59:37
41 167 Morten Nyholm 2000 Frederiksberg 05:00:16
42 193 Michael Warner 05:02:00
43 173 Leif Poulsen 2765 Smørrum 05:03:33
44 109 Leif Berg-Sørensen 2500 Valby 05:05:10
45 154 Aqissiaq Mathiassen Ilullisat 05:06:11
46 122 Egon Erlandsen 2980 Kokkedal 05:06:26
47 114 Ole Bruun 4180 Sorø 05:06:27
48 150 Kim Lüdeking 05:06:42
49 192 Steen Vøler 2990 Nivå 05:06:43
50 126 Flemming Frederiksen 4700 Næstved 05:06:45
51 138 Knud Jacobsen 2635 Ishøj 05:10:07
52 106 Michael Arvin 2605 Brøndby 05:13:36
53 172 Jan Plenge 2900 Hellerup 05:13:49
54 105 Torsten Arendrup 1700 København K 05:14:40
55 157 Eigil Møller 2670 Greve 05:14:43
56 144 Dittmar Kostros Germany 05:16:32
57 152 Steen Madsen 05:18:18
58 139 Edvard Jelen 4220 Korsør 05:18:30
59 168 Harry Olander 6700 Esbjerg 05:18:54
60 164 Manerse Nikolajsen Sisimiut 05:20
61 125 Bo Frederiksen 2300 København S 05:21:37
62 101 Claus Andersen 05:22:02
63 136 Søren Højbjerre 7173 Vonge 05:24:52
64 104 Erling Andersen 6200 Aabenrå 05:24:57
65 186 Arne Sørensen 2635 Ishøj 05:25:55
66 143 Hans Kofoed 2830 Virum 05:27:13
67 170 Dan Reinhart Pedersen 2300 København S 05:27:30
68 158 Kell Nandfred 2770 Kastrup 05:29:04
69 189 Thomas Thygesen Denmark 05:30:17
70 112 Henrik Brandt 4000 Roskilde 05:30:41
71 178 Søren Rasmussen Albatros Travel 05:31:02
72 137 Holger Jacobsen 6200 Aabenrå 05:34:43
73 146 Henning Larsen 8600 Silkeborg 05:35:25
74 118 Niels Christiansen 2860 Søborg 05:39:37
75 113 Manfred Braun Germany 05:40:53
76 160 Jens Peter Nielsen 05:42:25
77 117 Lars Christensen 2840 Holte 05:47:23
78 131 Christian Hersnæs 2900 Hellerup 05:52:34
79 190 Andy Van Esch Canada 05:54:43
80 107 Kjeld Astradsson 05:55:54
81 185 Torben Svendsen 4780 Stege 05:56:03
82 141 Mogens Kickhoff 2000 Frederiksberg 05:56:07
83 132 Flemming Holstein 2770 Kastrup 05:59:04
84 149 Folmer Lundfryd 4800 Nykøbing F 06:01:10
85 134 Flemming Hybholt 1411 København K 06:02:21
86 130 Bjarne Hansen 2700 Brønshøj 06:17:01
87 140 Christian Johannsen 4000 Roskilde 06:21:42
88 187 Poul Erik Thomsen 4000 Roskilde 06:21:54
89 ? ? ? ? 06:25:31
90 177 John Rasmussen 3390 Hundested 06:29:03
91 120 Gunnar Ebbesen 6000 Kolding 06:35:36
92 191 Kim Tang Veje 2770 Kastrup 06:40:00
93 115 Jan Brågård 43065 Rovlanda 99:99:99
94 116 Bo Bødker 9671 Spjald 99:99:99
95 119 Jesper Drejet 2900 Hellerup 99:99:99
96 142 Jørgen Knudsen 2820 Gentofte 99:99:99
97 153 Martin Madsen 3390 Hundested 99:99:99
98 180 Frank Rossing 2770 Kastrup 99:99:99
99 188 Willy Thune 1307 København K 99:99:99
Marathon Female
Rank Race No. Name Nation Finish
1 3 Elisa Laura Aqtagkât Nuuk 03:58:13
2 25 Inger Melgaard 9210 Aalborg SØ 04:20:40
3 29 Kirsten Toft Nielsen 6382 Boldersev 04:55:14
4 17 Jette Visti Jacobsen 2300 København S 05:01:59
5 27 Pia Norup Nielsen 2770 Kastrup 05:06:41
6 8 Susanne Bruun 4180 Sorø 05:06:46
7 28 Britt Nielsen 2300 Kbh.S 05:06:47
8 22 Vivi Larsen 05:16:18
9 32 Ulla Plenge 2900 Hellerup 05:17:03
10 16 Anne Grethe Jacobsen 6200 Aabenrå 05:17:16
11 14 Gyda Hansen 5240 Odense NØ 05:24:16
12 40 Mette Hegelund 05:26:52
13 30 Charlotte Pedersen 2300 København S 05:27:23
14 4 Lone Astradsson 4050 Skibby 05:35:18
15 5 Anne Beck 4000 Roskilde 05:37:01
16 21 Ruth Hedegaard Kristensen 2300 København 05:46:18
17 12 Anne Blond Frank 05:46:19
18 2 Ruth Andersen 6200 Aabenrå 05:46:53
19 26 Maria Dresther Nannestad 1665 København V 05:48:08
20 7 Helen Bruun 4180 Sorø 05:56:56
21 15 Ellen Hybholdt 06:02:22
22 24 Annie Matras 2765 Vallensbæk 06:07:06
23 31 Frederikke Petersen Grønland 06:16:53
24 42 Bibi Sethsen Nuuk 06:22:03
25 9 Kirsten Dahl 2980 Kokkedahl 06:29:50
26 41 Laurie Hoeppner Minnesota, USA 06:30:26
27 11 Ingrid Ebbesen 6000 Kolding 06:35:37
28 6 Karin Brandt 06:38:31
29 33 Nina Plenge 2900 Hellerup 06:44:56
30 23 Jette Madsen 3390 Hundested 06:48:15
31 Ellen Drejet 99:99:99