2008
Marathon Male
Rank Race No. Name Nation Finish
1 33 Eduardo Rodriguez Tenes Spain 03:15:25
2 7 Niels Berthelsen Greenland 03:21:05
3 1 Jan Petersen Denmark 03:23:00
4 19 Martin Kreutzer Denmark 03:32:47
5 32 Jakob Skaarhoej Denmark 03:38:05
6 9 Joan Boada Spain 03:40:16
7 16 Claus Bruun Jensen Denmark 03:57:59
8 28 Alain Sauviac France 04:05:56
9 10 Claus Cancel Denmark 04:12:25
10 21 Nicolaj Mortensen Denmark 04:16:54
11 34 Kai Thygesen Denmark 04:21:29
12 8 James Billingsley Great Britain 04:24:32
13 13 David Zeev Grimberg Denmark 04:27:55
14 11 Peter Joris Paul Dereymaeker Belgium 04:31:43
15 35 Fabrizio Turrini Italy 04:36:32
16 12 Tage Festersen Denmark 04:42:34
17 3 Thorbjoern Niels Argir Denmark 04:46:36
18 14 Morten Henriksen Denmark 04:47:45
19 24 Luca Pascolini Italy 04:49:35
20 27 Francisco Garcia Salazar Spain 04:58:51
21 41 Miguel Angel Ruiz Beato Spain 04:58:52
22 23 Johann Paar Austria 05:04:37
23 4 Soeren Vestergaard Denmark 05:10:24
24 31 Adam Nathan Shapiro South Africa 05:28:54
25 5 Guy Christopher Baxter South Africa 05:28:56
26 17 Onno Jol Holland 05:29:53
27 25 Carl Phillips USA 05:34:09
28 18 Johannes Antonius Hermanus Konig Holland 05:34:26
29 36 John Jacobus Vermolen Holland 05:36:27
30 40 Alexander Tauchhammer Austria 05:38:48
31 29 Wolfgang Schwarzaugl Austria 05:43:36
32 26 Andrew Redman Australia 05:45:55
33 38 Philip White Great Britain 05:49:40
34 15 Ebbe Herskind Denmark 05:50:46
35 30 Gerald Seddon USA 06:09:15
36 22 Karl Boe Nielsen Denmark 06:14:31
37 2 Martin Andersen Denmark 06:24:34
38 20 Jan Willem Masion Holland FACO
Marathon Female
Rank Race No. Name Nation Finish
1 F56 Britt Folkerman Denmark 04:08:15
2 F59 Britta Karlsson Denmark 04:16:28
3 F51 Babette Cecilie van Aalten Holland 04:34:19
4 F61 Heleen Annette Schouwenaar Holland 04:34:19
5 F60 Marijn Josephina Emma Luchtman Holland 04:49:55
6 F63 Sharon Jacqueline Wertheimer Holland 05:01:48
7 F64 Helle Gaarslev Vestergaard Denmark 05:10:24
8 F58 Camilla Colding Joergensen Denmark 05:31:13
9 F57 Mona Burgdorf Herskind Denmark 05:50:46
10 F54 Merete Binderup Denmark 05:52:09
11 F55 Mette Chang Denmark 06:01:21
12 F53 Pernille Bergmann Denmark 06:14:30
13 F62 Brigid Wefelnberg Germany 06:20:57
14 F52 Gerda Sandhoej Andersen Denmark 06:24:33
 
Half Marathon Male
Rank Race No. Name Nation Finish
1 106 Conor McLaughlin Ireland 01:50:20
2 111 Urs Weber Germany 02:20:10
3 104 Rene Madle Austria 02:32:29
4 107 Lambert Peter Leonard Van Rijswick Holland 02:34:14
5 39 Michael Stage Denmark 02:35:46
6 108 Chrisian Adolf Steindl Austria 02:54:15
7 101 Gert Sandhoej Andersen Denmark 02:55:39
8 102 Jacob Sandhoej Andersen Denmark 02:58:41
9 103 Poul Andersen Denmark 03:08:26
10 105 Dennis Martin USA 03:34:18
 
Half Marathon Female
Rank Race No. Name Nation Finish
1 F151 Ragnhild Audestad Norway 02:22:21
2 F154 Dorthe Egholm Jensen Denmark 02:24:28
3 F153 Maitena Duce Hernando Spain 02:27:44
4 F65 Pernile Iversen Denmark 02:35:48
5 F152 Nini Biilmann Greenland 02:47:43
6 F156 Lene Jensen Denmark 02:51:45
7 F155 Lene Skovsmose Starcke Jensen Denmark 02:51:49