2010
Marathon Male
Rank Race No. First Name(s) Last Name Nation Finish
1 43 Jesper Rygaard Hansen Denmark 03:17:35
2 33 Paolo Barghini Italy 03:20:15
3 50 Eduardo Apolo Esperanza Garcia Spain 03:26:52
4 23 Anthony Simon Hayes Great Britain 03:28:04
5 2 Nicholas James Lamb Great Britain 03:30:10
6 17 Nicholas Van Mead Great Britain 03:31:18
7 4 Karl Boe Denmark 03:31:57
8 44 Andrew Johnsen Australia 03:35:23
9 15 Reinhold Bammer Austria 03:36:50
10 16 Siegfred Paschinger Austria 03:36:50
11 12 Stefano Marelli Italy 03:43:44
12 42 Jon Bille Denmark 03:44:11
13 19 Michael Nyrup Johansen Denmark 03:52:05
14 41 Michael Callesen Denmark 04:01:12
15 37 Christian Colque Argentina 04:02:34
16 14 Armandus Remundus Van Goolen Holland 04:13:41
17 10 Arthur Anthony Buchner South Africa 04:21:18
18 46 Troels Eske Kuchenbecker Bertelsen Denmark 04:22:07
19 34 Douglas Luke Wilson Australia 04:25:59
20 45 Majaq Heilmann Grønland 04:26:54
21 9 Thomas Bojer Eltorp Greenland 04:28:44
22 36 Roberto Madrazo Mexico 04:30:36
23 20 Vincent Chanron France 04:36:15
24 21 Nicolas Chanron France 04:36:15
25 28 Benny Lykke Andersen Denmark 04:37:19
26 3 Xavier Ariza Andolz Spain 04:37:27
27 5 Christiaan Anna Corneel Peeraer Belgium 04:38:02
28 35 Michel Jodoin Canada 04:39:21
29 1 Brian Alan Lang USA 04:40:23
30 6 Agostino Tollio Italy 04:42:19
31 8 Robert David Charles Jackson South Africa 04:42:45
32 11 Hans Peter Gösswein Germany 04:48:11
33 7 Doris Lorenzo Italy 04:50:26
34 30 Alan Michael Fisher Great Britain 04:52:06
35 29 Dmitry Veremeev Great Britain 04:55:42
36 27 Tony Jones Great Britain 04:59:58
37 38 Luis Ignacio Torres Mexico 05:18:38
38 40 Ladislav Simek Czech Republic 05:21:20
39 31 Nigel Gordon Shaddick Great Britain 05:30:40
40 39 Daithi Gearoid O'Murchu Ireland 05:52:48
41 26 Simon David Watson Biltcliffe Great Britain 05:53:32
42 13 Søren Møller Madsen Denmark 06:07:50
43 25 Ivor John Davies Great Britain 06:33:11
DNF 32 Paul Milton Great Britain DNF
Marathon Female
Rank Race No. First Name(s) Last Name Nation Finish
1 F72 Maja Boe Denmark 03:52:59
2 F76 Catherina Eva Schilder Holland 04:13:41
3 F75 Maria Schilder Holland 04:13:41
4 F80 Malene Regitze Hansen Grønland 04:22:07
5 F79 Christine Karin Genee Denmark 04:23:22
6 F81 Johanne Guldborg Andersen Denmark 04:24:47
7 F73 Britt Lange Denmark 04:29:22
8 F77 Sofie Gry Pristed Denmark 04:39:57
9 F78 Louise Petersen Denmark 04:58:57
10 F70 Amelia Mary Hall Australia 05:23:57
11 F82 Danielle Whitney USA 05:34:56
12 F74 Kirsten Gunvor Mikkelsen Denmark 05:40:18
13 F71 Jennifer Elizabeth Logan Great Britain 05:47:23
Half-Marathon Male
Rank Race No. First Name(s) Last Name Nation Finish
1 F102 Erika Hauser Germany 02:31:18
2 F105 Helle Thomsen Blomgren Denmark 02:41:22
3 F104 Anne-Katrine Andersen Denmark 02:49:08
4 F101 Kerry Louise Appleton Canada 02:50:03
5 F100 Tine Boe Denmark 02:52:09
Rank Race No. First Name(s) Last Name Nation Finish
1 129 Jesper Juhl Petersen Denmark 02:20:48
2 130 Johnny Bech Poulsen Denmark 02:28:35
3 125 Fred Fritz Holland 02:30:21
4 126 Joel Richard Appleton Canada 02:52:14
5 127 Jeffrey Anderson Barnes Ireland 03:06:46
6 131 Brian David Reid Great Britain 03:25:13